Studio Silva

Main amenities

  • 24 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Tirana, stay at the 1-room Studio Silva Tirana, which is merely 1.1 km from Tirana Zoo Park and merely 11 minutes' walk from the Former Residence of Enver Hoxha. This 24 m² apartment sleeps up to 2 guests and offers bicycles available for rent.

    The apartment offers a prime location, only steps away from the Nobis Wellness Center. Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Tirana city centre. Studio Silva is 2.2 km from the Clock Tower.

    The property features a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. Furthermore, a bidet and a separate toilet is available.

    Enhance your stay with Studio Silva's a mini-kitchen, furnished with a fridge, an oven, and glassware for your comfort. Guests can also take a bus at Posta 8 bus station, set nearly a 5-minute walk away, to explore the rest of Tirana.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Studio Silva Tirana

    The property features a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. Furthermore, a bidet and a separate toilet is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio Silva Tirana Beach photo Studio Silva Tirana Nearby photo Studio Silva Tirana Macro Details photo Studio Silva Tirana Other photo Studio Silva Tirana Other photo Studio Silva Tirana Other photo Studio Silva Tirana Other photo Studio Silva Tirana Sinks photo Studio Silva Tirana Macro Details photo Studio Silva Tirana Other photo
    Studio Apartment

    Size: 24 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Studio Silva Tirana

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Tirana International Mother Teresa
    18.7 km

    Attractions (8)

    Selman Stermasi Stadium
    400 m
    Nobis Wellness Center
    400 m
    Qemal Stafa Stadium
    800 m
    Polytechnic University of Tirana
    800 m
    Rinia Park
    800 m
    Blloku
    800 m
    Mia Organic
    800 m
    Salillari L.t.d
    850 m

    Guest reviews of Studio Silva Tirana

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Albania

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Studio Silva?
      The size of Studio Silva is 24 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio Silva Tirana